|
Post by juliporiginals on Oct 5, 2021 19:22:13 GMT
Thank you to everone that entered the show, here is the ful list of results, Congratulations to all the winners!
|
|
|
Post by FarfraeFarm on Oct 5, 2021 19:32:02 GMT
**Scenes**
1. Open Scene of Your Choice 1st. The Forge - A.P. 2nd. Cowboy Campout - S.W. 3rd. A Summer Picnic - D.S. 4th. Mousie at the Julip Sweetshop - B.ON. 5th. Marchwood Cross Country - J.P. 6th. Stable Scene - S.H.
2. Julips On Holiday 1st. Julips on Tour - S.W. 2nd. Day on the Beach - E.C. 3rd. Day on the Beach - B.F. 4th. Sleep Over - S.W. 5th. On the Beach - G. 6th. Willoughby at Willoughby - H.P.
3. A Julip Treasure Hunt 1st. Bele View Food Festival - S.W. 2nd. June, the Farmers Wife - E.C. 3rd. Judge Thora's Underwear - M.M. 4th. Scott's Barn Dance - H.D. 5th. Tom's Horse Owners Certificate - D.S. 6th. Costume Contest - S.H.
** Scene Champion: The Forge - A.P. ** ** Scene Reserve Champion: Bele View Food Festival - S.W. **
**Performance**
4. Ridden Horse / Pony 1st. Ben - J.H. 2nd. Florian - J.H. 3rd. Elkwoods Coimbra - T.V. 4th. Mr Tumnus - S.Hu. 5th. Raven - S.W. 6th. Harpley Fortune - G.
5. In Hand Showing 1st. Fleetwood Rosalie & Fleetwood Jasmine - C.J. 2nd. Southwood Punchinello - J.H. 3rd. Marmaduke - B.ON. 4th. Jacko - S.W. 5th. Harecroft Smoke N' Oakham - G. 6th. Murphy - D.S. H.C. Wizzy - C.H.
6. Jumping 1st. Colonel Potter - S.W. 2nd. Harecroft Perta - G. 3rd. Neptune - S.W. 4th. Pussywillow - L.B. 5th. Rosina - J.H. 6th. Malteser - S.Hu.
7. Any Other Performance 1st. Gilbert & Sullivan - S.W. 2nd. Fleetwood Celidh & Fleetwood Celestine - C.J. 3rd. Seville - J.H. 4th. Chancellor - S.Hu. 5th. Shetan - S.H. 6th. Little Boris - B.ON.
** Performance Champion: Gilbert & Sullivan - S.W. ** ** Performance Reserve Champion: Ben - J.H. **
**Molds**
8. Arab Mare, Arab Stallion, Arab Champion, Arabian 1st. Nightingale - J.H. 2nd. Alniyran - M.P.S. 3rd. Excellaya - V.R. 4th. Empress Sparkly Twinkle Toots - L.D. 5th. Friars Wood Zephirus - H.P. 6th. Westloch Tirion - L.G. H.C. Angelina - B.ON.
9. Cob Mare, Cob Stallion & Show Cob 1st. Galaxy - A.W. 2nd. Clansman - S.Hu. 3rd. Patch - E.G. 4th. Elspeth - B.F. 5th. Wilhelm - M.P.S. 6th. Harecroft Mr Darcy – G. H.C. Bay Vintage Cob Stallion - S.L.
10. Farm Cob, Feathered Cob & Heavy Horse 1st. Archie - B.ON. 2nd. Woole's Waldkonig - J.R. 3rd. Brandreth - E.G. 4th. Elkwood Pont Seine - T.V. 5th. High Spy - E.G. 6th. Marchwood Thor - J.P. H.C. Angus - B.ON.
11. Hunter, Thoroughbred & Event Horse 1st. Masquerade - S.Hu. 2nd. Foxfield's Hastings - S.L. 3rd. Harpley Horatio – G. 4th. Tristan - S.W. 5th. Westloch Talisman - L.G. 6th. Woole's Mr Gatesby - J.R. H.C. Hope - E.C.
12. Welsh Pony & New Forest Pony 1st. Woole's Badger - J.R. 2nd. Timmy Tiptoes - E.G. 3rd. Shushila Bai - S.Hu. 4th. Marchwood Peanut - J.P. 5th. Woodsmoke - L.Ba. 6th. Derwent -S.W. H.C. Hero - L.D.
13. Dartmoor, Pit Pony & New Shetland 1st. Harecroft Holly Blue – G. 2nd. BoBo - L.B. 3rd. Tinkers Tale - L.Ba. 4th. Un-Named - B.G. 5th. Sooty - S.H. 6th. Foxfields Un-Named - S.L. H.C. Blue Arrow - J.W.
14. Donkey, Mule & Zebra 1st. Raphael - M.M. 2nd. Zebedee - C.H. 3rd. Foxfields Vintage Donkey - S.L. 4th. Snickerdoodle - L.C. 5th. Zippy - J.H. 6th. Friars wood Lil' Apple - H.P. H.C. Gus - J.H.
15. Family Horse, Connemara, Irish Draught & Welsh Cob 1st. Toadhill Flax - S.W. 2nd. Laura's Nemisis - S.H. 3rd. Nonius -V-74 Heceg - M.P.S. 4th. Elkwood Rolo -T.V. 5th. D'Artagnan - S.Hu. 6th. Paddington Bear - E.G. H.C. Hook - L.B.
16. Foals, Yearlings, Donkey Foals & Clydesdale Foals 1st. Westloch Clementine - L.G. 2nd. Wren - L.Ba. 3rd. Robbie - J.H. 4th. Woole's Timmy Willie - J.R. 5th. Fleetwood Legend For a Girl - C.J. 6th. Constellation - C.M. H.C. Friars Wood Foxglove - H.P.
17. Lipizzaner, Sport Horse, Stock Horse & Working Hunter 1st. Orion - S.W. 2nd. Friars Wood Horatio -H.P. 3rd. Westloch Penrhyn Catharine - L.G. 4th. Cadillac Kid -S.W. 5th. Ringo - L.B. 6th. Fledge - C.M. H.C. Oscar - H.D.
18. Everything Else - CJP, Mustang, AQH, Dressage Horse etc 1st. Sapphire Belle - H.D. 2nd. Woole's Plum - J.R. 3rd. Sullivan - S.W. 4th. Majyck - L.B. 5th. Harpley Fortune – G. 6th. Elkwoods Tansel - T.V. H.C. Calliope - H.P.
19. Vintage (Any Discontinued Horse, Pony or Foal) 1st. Snoopy - S.H. 2nd. Harecroft Equinox – G. 3rd. Bracken - L.B. 4th. Donald - S.W. 5th. Pepsi - C.H. 6th. Freckles - J.A.F. H.C. Foxfields Vintage Arab Pony - S.L.
** Mold Champion: Harecroft Holly Blue - G. ** ** Mold Reserve Champion: Archie - B.ON. **
**Colours**
20. Chestnut 1st. Oh Deer - M.P.S. 2nd. Seille - J.H. 3rd. Gilbert - S.W. 4th. Fleetwood Cognac - C.J. 5th. Marchwood Chaz - J.P. 6th. Friars Wood Holden - H.P. H.C. Elkwoods Anteontem -T.V.
21. Bay 1st. Woole's de Veldwachter - J.R. 2nd. Harecroft King Arthur -G. 3rd. Foxfields Idris - S.L. 4th. Fleetwood Florence - C.J. 5th. Elkwood's Osprey -T.V. 6th. Westloch Talisman - L.G. H.C. Magia - M.P.S.
22. Grey 1st. Woole's Grace's Secret - J.R. 2nd. Marchwood Herne - J.P. 3rd. Filial Bond - S.Hu. 4th. Flash Harry - B.G. 5th. Murphy -D.S. 6th. Moondreamer - C.M. H.C. Fleetwood Silversmith - C.J.
23. Anything Dappled 1st. Orion - S.W. 2nd. Westloch Oronsay - L.G. 3rd. Harecroft Captain – G. 4th. Sam Dapples - J.H. 5th. Chance - B.F. 6th. Esirprus - L.D. H.C. Foxfield Dapple Mouse Dun - S.L.
24. Dun & Palomino 1st. Foxfields Diplomat -S.L. 2nd. Fleetwood Goldrush Otago - C.J. 3rd. Wendell - S.W. 4th. Golden Boy - E.C. 5th. Pink Fizz - S.H. 6th. Honeybee - J.H. H.C. Bron - M.M.
25. Piebald & Skewbald 1st. Marchwood Peanut - J.P. 2nd. Tristan - S.W. 3rd. Elkwood Lionhearted - T.V. 4th. Marble - B.ON. 5th. Veracity - C.M. 6th. Easter - C.H. H.C. Jackonelli - B.G.
26. Spots & Stripes 1st. Polaris Elmar X11m- M.P.S. 2nd. Aurelius - S.W. 3rd. Boppity - L.B. 4th. Galaxy - A.W. 5th. Tinkers Tail - M.M. 6th. Westloch Penrhyn Catherine - L.G. H.C. Fleetwood Ostrakova - C.J.
27. Any Other Colours 1st. Un-Named - B.G. 2nd. Woodsmoke - M.M. 3rd. Masquerade -S.Hu. 4th. Woole's Mr Badger - J.R. 5th. Whisper - L.D. 6th. Dolores - S.W. H.C. Fleetwood Bailey - C.J.
** Colour Champion: Orion - S.W. ** ** Colour Reserve Champion: Foxfields Diplomat - S.L. **
**Pets**
28. Pet Scene 1st. Cat Raid - L.B. 2nd. Duck Pond - C.J. 3rd. Cat Happy - Sam S.Hu. 4th. Jake the Dog Walker - S.W. 5th. Hen House – G. 6th. Oakley and Dazzling Dash - H.D. H.C. Tyg - T.V.
29. Pet Portrait 1st. Lottie - T.V. 2nd. Thor - L.B. 3rd. Belle - S.H. 4th. Dexter - M.M. 5th. Barney - S.L. 6th. Gizmo - S.H. H.C. Pippin - M.P.S.
30. Pet Conga 1st. Guinea Pig Conga - J.H. 2nd. Three Shades of Grey - A.P. 3rd. The Foxfields Hounds - S.L. 4th. Terriers - S.W. 5th. Beautiful in Brown - B.G. 6th. Brookfields Farm Hens - D.S. H.C. Friars Wood Kitty Conga - H.P.
31. Pet and a Friend 1st. Esme and Alfie - B.F. 2nd. Teddy and Maisie - T.V. 3rd. Molly and Ozzy - S.L. 4th. Dylan and Dylans Pig – G. 5th. Friars Wood Cooper and Desmond - H.P. 6th. Ice - M.M.
32. Favourite Pet 1st. Henry - A.P. 2nd. Poppy - S.H. 3rd. Oakley - H.D. 4th. Demelza - L.D. 5th. CoCo - B.G. 6th. Joebey - C.H. H.C. Kenny - V.R.
** Pets Champion: Lottie - T.V. ** ** Pets Reserve Champion: Henry - A.P. **
Fun 33. Catalogue Julip 1st. Foxglove - E.G. 2nd. Woole's Pemberley - J.R. 3rd. Foxfields Strawberry - S.L. 4th. Puzzle - D.S. 5th. Crystal - L.D. 6th. Sal****er Taffy - S.H. H.C. Harecroft Storm - G.
34. Parent and Offspring 1st. Friars Wood Calliope & Friars Wood Foxglove - H.P. 2nd. Galaxy and Nova - A.W. 3rd. Fleetwood Lewes & Fleetwood Friston - C.J. 4th. Kanga and Roo - L.B. 5th. Starmap and Constellation - C.M. 6th. Dizzy, Merlin, & Moppet - E.C. H.C. Sapphire Bell & Diamond Ophelia - H.D.
35. Best Dressed Equine or Pet 1st. Jasper - J.H. 2nd. Connie - Davina Atkins 3rd. Larkhill - G. 4th. Jack - S.W. 5th. Friars Wood Lil'Apple - H.P. 6th. Peppermint - C.M. H.C. Bun - C.H.
36. HOTYs 1st. Patches - C.M. 2nd. Fleetwod Mef - C.J. 3rd. Harecroft Hidalgo - G. 4th. Flint - B.F. 5th. Marchwood Might Bite - J.P. 6th. A Study in Stylish - M.M. H.C. Lily - D.S.
37. Equine Conga 1st. Exmoors - L.B. 2nd. CJP Conga - C.M. 3rd. 5 Family Horses - C.H. 4th. Arab Champions - M.M. 5th. Five Arabians - G. 6th. The Koniks - C.J. H.C. The London Lads - S.W.
38. Owner’s Favourite 1st. Abbeymore Pink Fizz - S.H. 2nd. Harecroft Bonnie Bunnie - G. 3rd. Twizzle - H.D. 4th. Jack - S.W. 5th. Excellaya - V.R. 6th. Wilbur - C.H. H.C. Little Boris - B.ON.
** Fun Champion: Patches - C.M. ** ** Fun Reserve Champion: The Exmoors - L.B. **
*** Supreme Champion: Gilbert and Sullivan - S.W. *** *** Supreme Reserve Champion: Harecroft Holly Blue - G. *** *** Supreme Reserve to Reserve Champion: The Forge - A.P. ***
|
|
|
Post by stacey on Oct 7, 2021 13:51:40 GMT
Thank you for holding the show, and thank you so much for our placings Rosettes by Stacey Stacey, on Flickr The rosettes are lovely, Orion has stolen the rug to avoid Gilbert and Sullivan squabbling, and the little dog is so lovely!
|
|
|
Post by george on Oct 8, 2021 15:04:47 GMT
Congratulations on taking top spot, Stacey, Gilbert and Sullivan were a very deserving tandem winner. Here's reserve champion Harecroft Holly Blue, with his rosettes - I'm amused that he managed to get the ones which match his colour scheme perfectly His full prize parcel - because he's a tiny one the rug would go round him twice so I passed it on to my much bigger 2021 spare, who just happens to be the same colour I love the printed fabric with the little old Julip drawings on it, they're a part of the company's history and putting them on a commemorative prize rug was just a perfect idea! And here's the little Hope Hound, I've never had one of these special novelty colours before (I've won dogs and a cat over the years and years I've been entering competitons and shows, but always in 'real' colours) A heart on one side A rainbow on the other And a silver heart dangling from his collar
|
|
|
Post by juliporiginals on Oct 9, 2021 8:11:16 GMT
I'm so pleased you like your prizes, I love that the rosettes match his colour!
|
|