Post by Jan on Apr 23, 2020 14:57:06 GMT
A huge thank you to everyone who entered - Elli and I had an incredibly hard time judging, the entries were all fabulous! Certificates are available to download from the show group on Facebook (they can also be emailed to anyone who prefers that).
Hulland Lockdown Photo Show Results
Class 1 – Bay, black & brown
1st Fleetwood Florence (Charlotte) 4th Greystones Dylan Thomas (Helen)
2nd Harpley Horatio (Georgie) 5th Farfrae Bishop of Truro (Heather)
3rd Sascha (Stacey) 6th Bracken (Sam)
Class 2 – Grey
1st ****ya Kör Dáma (Magdalena) 4th Elkwood’s Maisie (Tomás)
2nd Wessex (Emma) 5th Belinda (Samantha)
3rd Foxfield Kindred Spirit (Sarah) 6th Hero (Laura)
Class 3 - Chestnut
1st Alniyran (Magdalena) 4th Boris (Laura)
2nd Fleetwood Cognac (Charlotte) 5th Elkwood’s Lazao (Tomás)
3rd Jellybean (Lydia) 6th Larkhill (Georgie)
Class 4 – Dun, buckskin & palomino
1st Fleetwood Goldrush Otago (Charlotte) 4th Palante Portobello (Samantha)
2nd Phantom (Stacey) 5th Snelson (Jazz)
3rd The Done Thing (Natalie) 6th Coffee (Hannah D)
Class 5 – Piebald & skewbald
1st Greystones Cader Idris (Helen) 4th Augusta (Georgie)
2nd Ak′is (Magdalena) 5th Moonshine (Natalie)
3rd Friars Wood Kittyhawk (Hannah P) 6th Rolo (Emma)
Class 6 - Spots & stripes
1st Summer Solstice (Cat) 4th Melvin (Stacey)
2nd Friars Wood Calliope (Hannah P) 5th Amatullo (Lydia)
3rd Spike (Emma) 6th Farfrae Penny Farthing (Heather)
Class 7 – Any other colour
1st Wolle’s Mr Badger (Janneke) 4th Jasper (Magdalena)
2nd Marchwood Rustle (Jane P) 5th Palantir Masquerade (Samantha)
3rd Fleetwood Bailey (Charlotte) 6th Woodlark (Georgie)
Colour Championship: Champion – Fleetwood Goldrush Otago (Charlotte)
Reserve Champion – Alniyran (Magdalena)
Class 8 – Hunter, Thoroughbred, Eventer & Irish Draught
1st Sapphire (Stacey) 4th Foxfield Rupert (Sarah)
2nd Greystones HMS Rodney (Helen) 5th The Grey King (Georgie)
3rd Parkland Cappuccino (Samantha) 6th Wolle’s Oxfordshire (Janneke)
Class 9 – Mustang, Stock Horse & American Quarter Horse
1st Greystones Aneurin Bevan (Helen) 4th Magpie (Stacey)
2nd Farfrae Almost Royalish (Heather) 5th CRS Tempestas (Catriona)
3rd Fleetwood Fire Song (Charlotte) 6th Elkwood’s Tansel (Tomas)
Class 10 – Arab Mare, Arab Champion, Arab Stallion & Arabian
1st Marchwood Rustle (Jane P) 4th Prince (Emma)
2nd Alniyran (Magdalena) 5th Fleetwood Heroic Hearts (Charlotte)
3rd Bint ‘Zara (Natalie) 6th Echo (Georgie)
Class 11 – Cob Mare, Cob Stallion, Farm Cob & Feathered Cob
1st King Arthur (Georgie) 4th Polaris Elmar XII (Magdalena)
2nd Elkwood’s Maisie (Tomás) 5th Greystones Apple of My Eye (Helen)
3rd Fleetwood Eowyn (Charlotte) 6th Foxfields Maggie (Sarah)
Class 12 – Welsh Pony, New Forest, Pit Pony & Shetland
1st LDB Sprite (Minnie) 4th Marchwood Mouse (Jane P)
2nd Derwent (Stacey) 5th Spring Time (Emma)
3rd Maybe It’s Maybelline (Sam) 6th CRS Dr. Zhivago (Catriona)
Class 13 – New Heavy Horse
1st Bracken (Sam) 4th Wolle’s Waldkonig (Janneke)
2nd King Wenceslas (Lydia) 5th LDB The Showman (Minnie)
3rd Jasper (Magdalena) 6th Colony First Edition (Samantha)
Class 14 – Youngstock
1st Sapphire (Sam) 4th Farfrae Constantina Britannica (Heather)
2nd Greystones Friday Feeling (Helen) 5th Buxton (Stacey)
3rd Harry (Emma) 6th Ostar (Georgie)
Class 15 – Other Current Mould
1st Spice (Emma) 4th Fleetwood Nilda (Charlotte)
2nd CRS The Fluffmister (Catriona) 5th Willowmere Harlequin Romeo (Heather)
3rd Marchwood Invictus (Jane P) 6th Wolle’s Whiskers (Janneke)
Class 16 – Discontinued Moulds
1st Snoopy (Sam) 4th Bracken (Lydia)
2nd Sailor (Emma) 5th Fleetwood Maestoso Mara (Charlotte)
3rd Percy (Stacey) 6th Equinox (Georgie)
Mould Championship: Champion – Marchwood Rustle (Jane P)
Reserve Champion – Greystones Aneurin Bevan (Helen)
Class 17 – English Show Ridden
1st Temeraire (Georgie) 4th Fleetwood Caramac (Charlotte)
2nd Crème Caramel (Samantha) 5th Stardust (Georgie)
3rd Cornelious (Stacey) 6th Palantir Coppernut (Samantha)
Class 18 – Western Ridden & Performance
1st Florence (Stacey) 4th Fiona (Emma)
2nd Ah Wilderness! (Lydia) 5th Benson (Emma)
3rd Bronwen (Stacey)
Class 19 – 3 Day Eventing
1st Neptune (Stacey) 4th Petra (Georgie)
2nd Kevin the Wonder Cob (Jane H) 5th HMS Rodney (Helen)
3rd Harriet (Samantha) 6th Leon (Emma)
Class 20 – Any Other Performance
1st Lola & Sherlock (Stacey) 4th Wolle’s Monaghan Boy (Janneke)
2nd Spartacus (Georgie) 5th Fleetwood Dark Star (Charlotte)
3rd Shetan (Sam) 6th Rocket Man (Jane H)
Performance Championship: Champion – Neptune (Stacey)
Reserve Champion – Temeraire (Georgie)
Class 21 – Julips in Lockdown
1st Bill’s charity walk (Minnie) 4th Painting (Jazz)
2nd Family lockdown (Stacey) 5th Tack room (Helen)
3rd Marchwood Stud (Jane P) 6th Social distancing (Hannah D)
Class 22 – Easter Scene
1st Easter Egg Hunt (Hannah D) 4th Easter Egg Hunt (Georgie)
2nd Easter Fancy Dress (Stacey) 5th Easter Special (Jane H)
3rd Happy Easter (Emma) 6th Friars Wood Inky Spot (Hannah P)
Class 23 – Open Scene
1st Howl and Inky Spot (Hannah P) 4th Evening Stables (Sam)
2nd Hay making (Stacey) 5th Comanche (Jazz)
3rd The owl and the pussycat (Minnie) 6th Open road (Minnie)
Scene Championship: Champion - Bill’s Charity Walk (Minnie)
Reserve Champion – Easter Egg Hunt (Hannah D)
Class 24 – Favourite Julip Pet
1st Wolle’s Brom (Janneke) 4th Midnight (Stacey)
2nd Perisher (Jane H) 5th Misses Pickles (Cat)
3rd Good Morning (Heather) 6th Pokey (Magdalena)
Class 25 – Here’s one I made earlier
1st Epsom Derby 1920 (Janneke) 4th Isabella with sheep (Charlotte)
2nd Cart (Tomás) 5th Clippers (Helen)
3rd Harness and vehicle (Stacey) 6th Henhouse (Georgie)
Class 26 – Prettiest Mare
1st LDB Kinloss Kitty (Minnie) 4th Hope (Laura)
2nd Marchwood Yala Inky (Jane P) 5th Greystones Celestial Moonlight (Helen)
3rd Abbeymore Pink Fizz (Sam) 6th Angelica (Stacey)
Class 27 – Most handsome gelding
1st Palantir Coppernut (Samantha) 4th Mr Benn (Sam)
2nd Friars Wood Zephirus (Hannah P) 5th LDB Mistletoe (Minnie)
3rd CRS Incident Officer (Catriona) 6th Steel (Stacey)
Class 28 – Best Lookalike
1st Bramble (Helen) 4th Coffee (Hannah D)
2nd BB (Stacey) 5th Rosie (Georgie)
3rd Coimbra (Tomás) 6th Kauto Star (Lydia)
Fun Championship: Champion – Bramble (Helen)
Reserve Champion – Epsom Derby 1920 (Janneke)
Supreme Championship
Supreme Champion – Bill’s Charity Walk (Minnie)
Reserve Supreme Champion – Fleetwood Goldrush Otago (Charlotte)
Reserve to Reserve Supreme – Neptune (Stacey)
Hulland Lockdown Photo Show Results
Class 1 – Bay, black & brown
1st Fleetwood Florence (Charlotte) 4th Greystones Dylan Thomas (Helen)
2nd Harpley Horatio (Georgie) 5th Farfrae Bishop of Truro (Heather)
3rd Sascha (Stacey) 6th Bracken (Sam)
Class 2 – Grey
1st ****ya Kör Dáma (Magdalena) 4th Elkwood’s Maisie (Tomás)
2nd Wessex (Emma) 5th Belinda (Samantha)
3rd Foxfield Kindred Spirit (Sarah) 6th Hero (Laura)
Class 3 - Chestnut
1st Alniyran (Magdalena) 4th Boris (Laura)
2nd Fleetwood Cognac (Charlotte) 5th Elkwood’s Lazao (Tomás)
3rd Jellybean (Lydia) 6th Larkhill (Georgie)
Class 4 – Dun, buckskin & palomino
1st Fleetwood Goldrush Otago (Charlotte) 4th Palante Portobello (Samantha)
2nd Phantom (Stacey) 5th Snelson (Jazz)
3rd The Done Thing (Natalie) 6th Coffee (Hannah D)
Class 5 – Piebald & skewbald
1st Greystones Cader Idris (Helen) 4th Augusta (Georgie)
2nd Ak′is (Magdalena) 5th Moonshine (Natalie)
3rd Friars Wood Kittyhawk (Hannah P) 6th Rolo (Emma)
Class 6 - Spots & stripes
1st Summer Solstice (Cat) 4th Melvin (Stacey)
2nd Friars Wood Calliope (Hannah P) 5th Amatullo (Lydia)
3rd Spike (Emma) 6th Farfrae Penny Farthing (Heather)
Class 7 – Any other colour
1st Wolle’s Mr Badger (Janneke) 4th Jasper (Magdalena)
2nd Marchwood Rustle (Jane P) 5th Palantir Masquerade (Samantha)
3rd Fleetwood Bailey (Charlotte) 6th Woodlark (Georgie)
Colour Championship: Champion – Fleetwood Goldrush Otago (Charlotte)
Reserve Champion – Alniyran (Magdalena)
Class 8 – Hunter, Thoroughbred, Eventer & Irish Draught
1st Sapphire (Stacey) 4th Foxfield Rupert (Sarah)
2nd Greystones HMS Rodney (Helen) 5th The Grey King (Georgie)
3rd Parkland Cappuccino (Samantha) 6th Wolle’s Oxfordshire (Janneke)
Class 9 – Mustang, Stock Horse & American Quarter Horse
1st Greystones Aneurin Bevan (Helen) 4th Magpie (Stacey)
2nd Farfrae Almost Royalish (Heather) 5th CRS Tempestas (Catriona)
3rd Fleetwood Fire Song (Charlotte) 6th Elkwood’s Tansel (Tomas)
Class 10 – Arab Mare, Arab Champion, Arab Stallion & Arabian
1st Marchwood Rustle (Jane P) 4th Prince (Emma)
2nd Alniyran (Magdalena) 5th Fleetwood Heroic Hearts (Charlotte)
3rd Bint ‘Zara (Natalie) 6th Echo (Georgie)
Class 11 – Cob Mare, Cob Stallion, Farm Cob & Feathered Cob
1st King Arthur (Georgie) 4th Polaris Elmar XII (Magdalena)
2nd Elkwood’s Maisie (Tomás) 5th Greystones Apple of My Eye (Helen)
3rd Fleetwood Eowyn (Charlotte) 6th Foxfields Maggie (Sarah)
Class 12 – Welsh Pony, New Forest, Pit Pony & Shetland
1st LDB Sprite (Minnie) 4th Marchwood Mouse (Jane P)
2nd Derwent (Stacey) 5th Spring Time (Emma)
3rd Maybe It’s Maybelline (Sam) 6th CRS Dr. Zhivago (Catriona)
Class 13 – New Heavy Horse
1st Bracken (Sam) 4th Wolle’s Waldkonig (Janneke)
2nd King Wenceslas (Lydia) 5th LDB The Showman (Minnie)
3rd Jasper (Magdalena) 6th Colony First Edition (Samantha)
Class 14 – Youngstock
1st Sapphire (Sam) 4th Farfrae Constantina Britannica (Heather)
2nd Greystones Friday Feeling (Helen) 5th Buxton (Stacey)
3rd Harry (Emma) 6th Ostar (Georgie)
Class 15 – Other Current Mould
1st Spice (Emma) 4th Fleetwood Nilda (Charlotte)
2nd CRS The Fluffmister (Catriona) 5th Willowmere Harlequin Romeo (Heather)
3rd Marchwood Invictus (Jane P) 6th Wolle’s Whiskers (Janneke)
Class 16 – Discontinued Moulds
1st Snoopy (Sam) 4th Bracken (Lydia)
2nd Sailor (Emma) 5th Fleetwood Maestoso Mara (Charlotte)
3rd Percy (Stacey) 6th Equinox (Georgie)
Mould Championship: Champion – Marchwood Rustle (Jane P)
Reserve Champion – Greystones Aneurin Bevan (Helen)
Class 17 – English Show Ridden
1st Temeraire (Georgie) 4th Fleetwood Caramac (Charlotte)
2nd Crème Caramel (Samantha) 5th Stardust (Georgie)
3rd Cornelious (Stacey) 6th Palantir Coppernut (Samantha)
Class 18 – Western Ridden & Performance
1st Florence (Stacey) 4th Fiona (Emma)
2nd Ah Wilderness! (Lydia) 5th Benson (Emma)
3rd Bronwen (Stacey)
Class 19 – 3 Day Eventing
1st Neptune (Stacey) 4th Petra (Georgie)
2nd Kevin the Wonder Cob (Jane H) 5th HMS Rodney (Helen)
3rd Harriet (Samantha) 6th Leon (Emma)
Class 20 – Any Other Performance
1st Lola & Sherlock (Stacey) 4th Wolle’s Monaghan Boy (Janneke)
2nd Spartacus (Georgie) 5th Fleetwood Dark Star (Charlotte)
3rd Shetan (Sam) 6th Rocket Man (Jane H)
Performance Championship: Champion – Neptune (Stacey)
Reserve Champion – Temeraire (Georgie)
Class 21 – Julips in Lockdown
1st Bill’s charity walk (Minnie) 4th Painting (Jazz)
2nd Family lockdown (Stacey) 5th Tack room (Helen)
3rd Marchwood Stud (Jane P) 6th Social distancing (Hannah D)
Class 22 – Easter Scene
1st Easter Egg Hunt (Hannah D) 4th Easter Egg Hunt (Georgie)
2nd Easter Fancy Dress (Stacey) 5th Easter Special (Jane H)
3rd Happy Easter (Emma) 6th Friars Wood Inky Spot (Hannah P)
Class 23 – Open Scene
1st Howl and Inky Spot (Hannah P) 4th Evening Stables (Sam)
2nd Hay making (Stacey) 5th Comanche (Jazz)
3rd The owl and the pussycat (Minnie) 6th Open road (Minnie)
Scene Championship: Champion - Bill’s Charity Walk (Minnie)
Reserve Champion – Easter Egg Hunt (Hannah D)
Class 24 – Favourite Julip Pet
1st Wolle’s Brom (Janneke) 4th Midnight (Stacey)
2nd Perisher (Jane H) 5th Misses Pickles (Cat)
3rd Good Morning (Heather) 6th Pokey (Magdalena)
Class 25 – Here’s one I made earlier
1st Epsom Derby 1920 (Janneke) 4th Isabella with sheep (Charlotte)
2nd Cart (Tomás) 5th Clippers (Helen)
3rd Harness and vehicle (Stacey) 6th Henhouse (Georgie)
Class 26 – Prettiest Mare
1st LDB Kinloss Kitty (Minnie) 4th Hope (Laura)
2nd Marchwood Yala Inky (Jane P) 5th Greystones Celestial Moonlight (Helen)
3rd Abbeymore Pink Fizz (Sam) 6th Angelica (Stacey)
Class 27 – Most handsome gelding
1st Palantir Coppernut (Samantha) 4th Mr Benn (Sam)
2nd Friars Wood Zephirus (Hannah P) 5th LDB Mistletoe (Minnie)
3rd CRS Incident Officer (Catriona) 6th Steel (Stacey)
Class 28 – Best Lookalike
1st Bramble (Helen) 4th Coffee (Hannah D)
2nd BB (Stacey) 5th Rosie (Georgie)
3rd Coimbra (Tomás) 6th Kauto Star (Lydia)
Fun Championship: Champion – Bramble (Helen)
Reserve Champion – Epsom Derby 1920 (Janneke)
Supreme Championship
Supreme Champion – Bill’s Charity Walk (Minnie)
Reserve Supreme Champion – Fleetwood Goldrush Otago (Charlotte)
Reserve to Reserve Supreme – Neptune (Stacey)