Post by stacey on Aug 3, 2018 17:02:15 GMT
Hi All,
Thank you for your patience, and all of your help with making the show such a fun day.
Sorry for the delay in posting results! Please let me know if there are any spelling errors, or if you can help fill in any blanks
Mould Classes
‘New’ horses
1st – Valkyrie (HF)
2nd – Steel (SW)
3rd – Goldmine (EG)
4th – Benedict (EG)
5th – EAE Rosa (CS)
6th – Shadowman (EG)
‘New’ ponies
1st – Angelica (SW)
2nd – EAE Kirkby Lostdale (CS)
3rd – EAE Pidgey (CS)
4th – Are we there yet (HF)
5th – Coloured Pit Pony (EG)
6th – Sunshine (Jan)
‘Old’ horses
1st – Solo (SW)
2nd – Victoria (EG)
3rd – Neopolitano Cascada (Jan)
4th – Sailor (Emma)
5th – King Of Diamonds (Jan)
6th – Rafael (SW?)
‘Old’ ponies
1st – Blackberry (EG)
2nd – Smokey (SW)
3rd – (HF)
4th – Druid (HF)
5th – Blossom (SW)
6th – Merrylegs (EG)
Foals and youngstock
1st – Robbie (Jan)
2nd – Buxton (SW)
3rd – Gwendion (HF)
4th – EAE Arkas (CS)
5th – Butterworth (Emma)
6th – Fjordling (Caitlin)
Why the big ears? – Donkeys and Mules of any generation (Excludes foals)
1st – Unnamed (MP)
2nd – Koshari Katsina (HF)
3rd – Mule (EG)
4th – EAE Lyra (CS)
5th – Rhumba (SW)
6th – Donkey (EG)
Mould Champion
Champion – Unnamed (MP)
Reserve Champion – Robbie (Jan)
Fun Classes
Ridden Horse or pony
1st – Bay River (Jan)
2nd – Silvermind (Caitlin)
3rd – Alberto (Emma)
4th – EAE Spud (CS)
5th – Romeo (SW)
6th – Pendragon (Caitlin)
Best Dressed Horse/Pony
1st – Arthur (Caitlin)
2nd – More Brûlée (Jan)
3rd – Jack (SW)
4th – Ave Britania (HF)
5th –
6th – Archie II (Caitlin)
Pairs
1st – Steele + (Unknown) (SW + EG)
2nd – Buxton + Robbie (SW + Jan)
3rd – Patchy CJPs (Catlin + Jan)
4th – Goldmine + Monty (Elli + Jan)
5th – Fjording Behind + (Unknown) (HM +)
6th – Ak’is + Unnamed (MP + CS)
Happy families
1st – Piebald Family (EG)
2nd – Vintage Palominos (SW)
3rd – Alhambra + Albahaca (HF)
4th – Fjords (HM)
5th – Orange Family (EG)
6th – Starmap + Constellation (Caitln)
Best conga
1st – Fjord Rainbow (HF)
2nd – Dartmoor Army (SW)
3rd – Family Horses (CS)
4th – Fancy Foxes (HF)
5th – Hunters (EG)
6th – QH (Emma)
Most Unusual Marking
1st – Cadillac Kid (SW)
2nd – EAE Jazz Hands (CS)
3rd – Snowflake (Emma)
4th – Zedonk Foal (EG)
5th –
6th – Artemisia Absinthium (HF)
Fun Champion
Champion –
Reserve Champion – Bay River (Jan)
Pets Classes
Dogs
1st – Omen (HF)
2nd – Bonzo (Jan)
3rd – Seamus (Jan)
4th – Fleur
5th – Bob the Blob (CS)
6th – Andoville (HF)
Cats
1st – Unnamed (MP)
2nd – Siamese (SW)
3rd – Garfield (Jan)
4th – Tabitha Twitchet (Jane)
5th – Rocky (SW)
6th –
Doves
1st – Peacock Dove (SW)
2nd – Dottie (Jan)
3rd – Doveina (Jane)
4th – Peahen Dove (SW)
5th – Tir Asleen (HF)
6th – Dave (Jan)
Pheasants
1st – Bella Nevermore (HF)
2nd – Japanese Pheasant (SW)
3rd – Pheasant (SW)
4th – Mr P (Jan)
5th – Mrs P (Jan)
6th –
Chickens
1st – Robbie Rooster (SW)
2nd – Sir Obliquun (HF)
3rd –
4th – ****-a-doodle-do (CS)
5th – Chicken Lickin’ (Jane)
6th – B&W Hen (CS)
Foxes
1st – BaLou (HF)
2nd – Moggie (HF)
3rd – Arctic Fox Cub (SW)
4th – Hairy Fox (EG)
5th – Snowy (Jan)
6th – S**** (HF)
Rabbits
1st – Catnip (HF)
2nd – Freckle (CS)
3rd – Custard (Jan)
4th – Patches (SW)
5th – Spot (EG)
6th – Puddle (CS)
Guinea Pigs
1st – Po (SW)
2nd – Raicho (HF)
3rd – Ike (Jan)
4th – Gengar (HF)
5th – Ingrid (Jan)
6th – Midnight (SW)
Pets Champion
Champion – Omen (HF)
Reserve Champion – Catnip (HF)
Colour Classes
Bays
1st – Mary (EG)
2nd – Metairie (HF)
3rd – BB (SW)
4th – Benedict (EG)
5th – Bishop of Truro (HF)
6th – EAE The Abbot of Unreason (CS)
Chestnuts
1st – New Cob (HF)
2nd – Boudin (HF)
3rd – Spirited Away (HF)
4th – Buttercup (Emma)
5th – EAE Pidgey (CS)
6th – Pumpkin (SW)
Greys
1st – Cosmic (Emma)
2nd – Unnamed Showcob (MP)
3rd – EAE Sullivan (CS)
4th – Silvermind (Caitlin)
5th – Grey Hunter (EG)
6th – Neopolitano Cascada (Jan)
Duns/Buckskins
1st – Goldmine (EG)
2nd – Fjording Ahead (HM)
3rd – Darley Dale (SW)
4th – EAE Magnus (CS)
5th – June Bug (Emma)
6th – Mardi Gras (HF)
Palominos
1st – Phantom (SW)
2nd – Daisy May (Emma)
3rd – More Brûlée (Jan)
4th – Sunshine (Jan)
5th –
6th –
Patches
1st – Tintenkleks Krampus (HF)
2nd – Shadowman (EG)
3rd – Danny (Jan)
4th – Chip (Caitlin)
5th – Splodge (Emma)
6th – Scrabble (SW)
Spots and Stripes
1st – Spotty DH (CS)
2nd – Prince (HM)
3rd – Teddy (Jan)
4th – Starmap (Caitlin)
5th – Buttercup (SW)
6th –Pudding (EG)
Any other colour – Blacks, roans and any you’re not sure of
1st – Niquis (MP)
2nd – Major Tom (EG)
3rd – Romney (EG)
4th – Supernova (Caitlin)
5th – Phoenix (SW)
6th – Rebel Rebel (EG)
Customised
1st – Mojo (EG)
2nd – Fjordling (SW)
3rd – Kolida (SW)
4th – Heinz (Caitlin)
5th – Taffy (Emma)
6th – Butterworth (Emma)
Colour Champion
Champion – Plum Wine (HF)
Reserve Champion – Phantom (SW)
Scenes Classes
Summer Fun
1st – Egyptian Market (CS)
2nd – Haymaking (Jan)
3rd – Western Camping (CS)
4th – Ice Cream Parlour (SW)
5th – Beach Scene (Emma)
6th – Zirondelle at the beach (HF)
Heroes & Villains
1st – Highwayman (SW)
2nd – Car Pull (SW)
3rd – Neds Vs Neds (CS)
4th – She’s got the whip! (HF)
5th –
6th – Hopscotch & Tamatoa (HF)
3-Day Event
1st – Neptune, Cross Country (SW)
2nd – Cross Country (Emma)
3rd – Bandit, Shetland Dressage (SW)
4th – Quinn (Jan)
5th – Kevin the Cob, Dressage (Jane)
6th – EAE Digby (CS)
No horses allowed! – A Pets only scene class
1st – Vet Waiting Room (SW)
2nd – Pet Shaming (HF)
3rd – Bunnies & Heirs (CS)
4th –
5th – Guinea Pig Emporium (SW)
6th – Foxes (Emma)
Scenes Champion
Champion – Highway Man (SW)
Reserve Champion – Haymaking (Jan)
Supreme Championship
Supreme Champion – Haymaking (Jan)
Reserve Supreme Champion – Highway Man (SW)
Thank you for all raffle donations, we raised a total of £45 for Eden Animal Rescue this year.
Thank you for your patience, and all of your help with making the show such a fun day.
Sorry for the delay in posting results! Please let me know if there are any spelling errors, or if you can help fill in any blanks
Mould Classes
‘New’ horses
1st – Valkyrie (HF)
2nd – Steel (SW)
3rd – Goldmine (EG)
4th – Benedict (EG)
5th – EAE Rosa (CS)
6th – Shadowman (EG)
‘New’ ponies
1st – Angelica (SW)
2nd – EAE Kirkby Lostdale (CS)
3rd – EAE Pidgey (CS)
4th – Are we there yet (HF)
5th – Coloured Pit Pony (EG)
6th – Sunshine (Jan)
‘Old’ horses
1st – Solo (SW)
2nd – Victoria (EG)
3rd – Neopolitano Cascada (Jan)
4th – Sailor (Emma)
5th – King Of Diamonds (Jan)
6th – Rafael (SW?)
‘Old’ ponies
1st – Blackberry (EG)
2nd – Smokey (SW)
3rd – (HF)
4th – Druid (HF)
5th – Blossom (SW)
6th – Merrylegs (EG)
Foals and youngstock
1st – Robbie (Jan)
2nd – Buxton (SW)
3rd – Gwendion (HF)
4th – EAE Arkas (CS)
5th – Butterworth (Emma)
6th – Fjordling (Caitlin)
Why the big ears? – Donkeys and Mules of any generation (Excludes foals)
1st – Unnamed (MP)
2nd – Koshari Katsina (HF)
3rd – Mule (EG)
4th – EAE Lyra (CS)
5th – Rhumba (SW)
6th – Donkey (EG)
Mould Champion
Champion – Unnamed (MP)
Reserve Champion – Robbie (Jan)
Fun Classes
Ridden Horse or pony
1st – Bay River (Jan)
2nd – Silvermind (Caitlin)
3rd – Alberto (Emma)
4th – EAE Spud (CS)
5th – Romeo (SW)
6th – Pendragon (Caitlin)
Best Dressed Horse/Pony
1st – Arthur (Caitlin)
2nd – More Brûlée (Jan)
3rd – Jack (SW)
4th – Ave Britania (HF)
5th –
6th – Archie II (Caitlin)
Pairs
1st – Steele + (Unknown) (SW + EG)
2nd – Buxton + Robbie (SW + Jan)
3rd – Patchy CJPs (Catlin + Jan)
4th – Goldmine + Monty (Elli + Jan)
5th – Fjording Behind + (Unknown) (HM +)
6th – Ak’is + Unnamed (MP + CS)
Happy families
1st – Piebald Family (EG)
2nd – Vintage Palominos (SW)
3rd – Alhambra + Albahaca (HF)
4th – Fjords (HM)
5th – Orange Family (EG)
6th – Starmap + Constellation (Caitln)
Best conga
1st – Fjord Rainbow (HF)
2nd – Dartmoor Army (SW)
3rd – Family Horses (CS)
4th – Fancy Foxes (HF)
5th – Hunters (EG)
6th – QH (Emma)
Most Unusual Marking
1st – Cadillac Kid (SW)
2nd – EAE Jazz Hands (CS)
3rd – Snowflake (Emma)
4th – Zedonk Foal (EG)
5th –
6th – Artemisia Absinthium (HF)
Fun Champion
Champion –
Reserve Champion – Bay River (Jan)
Pets Classes
Dogs
1st – Omen (HF)
2nd – Bonzo (Jan)
3rd – Seamus (Jan)
4th – Fleur
5th – Bob the Blob (CS)
6th – Andoville (HF)
Cats
1st – Unnamed (MP)
2nd – Siamese (SW)
3rd – Garfield (Jan)
4th – Tabitha Twitchet (Jane)
5th – Rocky (SW)
6th –
Doves
1st – Peacock Dove (SW)
2nd – Dottie (Jan)
3rd – Doveina (Jane)
4th – Peahen Dove (SW)
5th – Tir Asleen (HF)
6th – Dave (Jan)
Pheasants
1st – Bella Nevermore (HF)
2nd – Japanese Pheasant (SW)
3rd – Pheasant (SW)
4th – Mr P (Jan)
5th – Mrs P (Jan)
6th –
Chickens
1st – Robbie Rooster (SW)
2nd – Sir Obliquun (HF)
3rd –
4th – ****-a-doodle-do (CS)
5th – Chicken Lickin’ (Jane)
6th – B&W Hen (CS)
Foxes
1st – BaLou (HF)
2nd – Moggie (HF)
3rd – Arctic Fox Cub (SW)
4th – Hairy Fox (EG)
5th – Snowy (Jan)
6th – S**** (HF)
Rabbits
1st – Catnip (HF)
2nd – Freckle (CS)
3rd – Custard (Jan)
4th – Patches (SW)
5th – Spot (EG)
6th – Puddle (CS)
Guinea Pigs
1st – Po (SW)
2nd – Raicho (HF)
3rd – Ike (Jan)
4th – Gengar (HF)
5th – Ingrid (Jan)
6th – Midnight (SW)
Pets Champion
Champion – Omen (HF)
Reserve Champion – Catnip (HF)
Colour Classes
Bays
1st – Mary (EG)
2nd – Metairie (HF)
3rd – BB (SW)
4th – Benedict (EG)
5th – Bishop of Truro (HF)
6th – EAE The Abbot of Unreason (CS)
Chestnuts
1st – New Cob (HF)
2nd – Boudin (HF)
3rd – Spirited Away (HF)
4th – Buttercup (Emma)
5th – EAE Pidgey (CS)
6th – Pumpkin (SW)
Greys
1st – Cosmic (Emma)
2nd – Unnamed Showcob (MP)
3rd – EAE Sullivan (CS)
4th – Silvermind (Caitlin)
5th – Grey Hunter (EG)
6th – Neopolitano Cascada (Jan)
Duns/Buckskins
1st – Goldmine (EG)
2nd – Fjording Ahead (HM)
3rd – Darley Dale (SW)
4th – EAE Magnus (CS)
5th – June Bug (Emma)
6th – Mardi Gras (HF)
Palominos
1st – Phantom (SW)
2nd – Daisy May (Emma)
3rd – More Brûlée (Jan)
4th – Sunshine (Jan)
5th –
6th –
Patches
1st – Tintenkleks Krampus (HF)
2nd – Shadowman (EG)
3rd – Danny (Jan)
4th – Chip (Caitlin)
5th – Splodge (Emma)
6th – Scrabble (SW)
Spots and Stripes
1st – Spotty DH (CS)
2nd – Prince (HM)
3rd – Teddy (Jan)
4th – Starmap (Caitlin)
5th – Buttercup (SW)
6th –Pudding (EG)
Any other colour – Blacks, roans and any you’re not sure of
1st – Niquis (MP)
2nd – Major Tom (EG)
3rd – Romney (EG)
4th – Supernova (Caitlin)
5th – Phoenix (SW)
6th – Rebel Rebel (EG)
Customised
1st – Mojo (EG)
2nd – Fjordling (SW)
3rd – Kolida (SW)
4th – Heinz (Caitlin)
5th – Taffy (Emma)
6th – Butterworth (Emma)
Colour Champion
Champion – Plum Wine (HF)
Reserve Champion – Phantom (SW)
Scenes Classes
Summer Fun
1st – Egyptian Market (CS)
2nd – Haymaking (Jan)
3rd – Western Camping (CS)
4th – Ice Cream Parlour (SW)
5th – Beach Scene (Emma)
6th – Zirondelle at the beach (HF)
Heroes & Villains
1st – Highwayman (SW)
2nd – Car Pull (SW)
3rd – Neds Vs Neds (CS)
4th – She’s got the whip! (HF)
5th –
6th – Hopscotch & Tamatoa (HF)
3-Day Event
1st – Neptune, Cross Country (SW)
2nd – Cross Country (Emma)
3rd – Bandit, Shetland Dressage (SW)
4th – Quinn (Jan)
5th – Kevin the Cob, Dressage (Jane)
6th – EAE Digby (CS)
No horses allowed! – A Pets only scene class
1st – Vet Waiting Room (SW)
2nd – Pet Shaming (HF)
3rd – Bunnies & Heirs (CS)
4th –
5th – Guinea Pig Emporium (SW)
6th – Foxes (Emma)
Scenes Champion
Champion – Highway Man (SW)
Reserve Champion – Haymaking (Jan)
Supreme Championship
Supreme Champion – Haymaking (Jan)
Reserve Supreme Champion – Highway Man (SW)
Thank you for all raffle donations, we raised a total of £45 for Eden Animal Rescue this year.