Sorry for the delay in typing them up, but here are the results from Saturday's show
COLOURS
Bay/brown
1st Byron - Elli
2nd HOTY heavy horse - Elli
3rd Fleetwood Araminta - Charlotte
4th BB - Stacey
5th Havillands Doombar - Manda
6th Nuola - Stacey
Chestnut
1st Bobby Joe - Caitlin
2nd Fleetwood As Yet Untitled - Charlotte
3rd CJP - Elli
4th Arab Champion - Elli
5th Morrissey - Elli
6th Mycroft - Stacey
Grey
1st Cob Mare - Elli
2nd Caitlin’s new boy - Caitlin
3rd Cobweb - Katie
4th White mare? – Elli?
5th Octarine - Katie
6th Sam Dapples - Jan
Dun/buckskin
1st Marty - Jan
2nd Honey - Katie
3rd Arab Mare - Elli
4th Fleetwood Brunida – Charlotte & Peanut - Elli
6th Simba - Jan
Palomino
1st Winnie the Pooh - Stacey
2nd Goldy - Caitlin
3rd Arab Mare - Elli
4th Montrose - Elli
5th Phantom - Stacey
6th Sooty palomino QH - Caitlin
Spots & stripes
1st Lipwig - Katie
2nd Fleetwood Tradecraft - Charlotte
3rd Constellation - Caitlin
4th On the Spot - Wendy
5th Fleetwood Samvaer - Charlotte
6th Pudding – Elli
Coloured
1st Starman - Elli
2nd Geronimo - Stacey
3rd Pickles - Katie
4th Chester - Jan
5th Mule - Elli
6th Eventer - Caitlin
Any other colour
1st CRS The Misfortunes of Virtue - Catriona
2nd CRS Spectrum of Light - Catriona
3rd Squirrel - Katie
4th Phoenix - Stacey
5th Burley - Caitlin
6th Major Tom - Elli
Colour champion: Grey Cob Mare – Elli
Colour reserve: Winnie the Pooh - Stacey
MOULDS
Vintage
1st Smokey - Stacey
2nd Edwin - Caitlin
3rd Rafael - Stacey
4th Benson - Laura
5th Sam Dapples - Jan
6th Grey HIA - Elli
American
1st Fleetwood Aurelia - Charlote
2nd Magpie - Stacey
3rd Calypso - Jan
4th Apache - Jan
5th Pickles - Katie
6th Waldo – Stacey
Cobs
1st Brynn - Stacey
2nd Honey - Katie
3rd Cobweb - Katie
4th Unnamed Cob Stallion - Jan
5th Sam - Stacey
6th Fleetwood Myth of Fingerprints – Charlotte
Arabs
1st White Arab Mare - Elli
2nd Caitlin’s new boy - Caitlin
3rd Caitlin’s Arab Mare - Caitlin
4th Addler - Stacey
5th Arab Mare - Laura
6th CRS Opere - Catriona
Ponies
1st Octarine - Katie
2nd New chestnut Welsh - Jan
3rd Coloured Pit Pony - Elli
4th Minty - Elli
5th Bobby Joe - Caitlin
6th New appaloosa Dartmoor - Jan
Sporty types
1st Fleetwood Tradecraft - Charlotte
2nd Byran - Jan
3rd Storm - Katie
4th Starman - Elli
5th Rebel Rebel - Elli
6th Fleetwood Burning Sky – Charlotte
Donkeys, mules and exotics
1st CRS Dizzy Girl - Catriona
2nd Mule - Elli
3rd Ladysmith - Wendy
4th Smithy - Jan
5th Zebra - Elli
6th Rhumba – Stacey
Youngstock
1st Fleetwood Legend For A Girl - Charlotte
2nd Buxton - Stacey
3rd Zedonk foal - Elli
4th African Sky - Wendy
5th Fjordling - Stacey
6th Peter - Laura
Moulds champion: - Katie
Moulds reserve champion: ?
SCENES
Blue, yellow and green
1st Hulland Live - Katie
2nd Maypole – Stacey
Horses in training
1st Driving Bob - Stacey
2nd Join Up Katie - Stacey
3rd ?
4th Working upsides - Manda
5th Chase Me Charlie - Manda
Evening stables
1st Stacey
2nd Night sky - Caitlin
3rd Havillands Stables - Manda
Open scene
1st Posting a letter - Stacey
2nd Drag hunt - Charlotte
3rd Socks - Katie
Scene champion: Hulland Live – Katie
Scene reserve: Night Sky - Caitlin
RIDDEN/PERFORMANCE
Show ridden horse/pony
1st VooDoo & Natalie - Stacey
2nd Walter - Stacey
3rd Trojan Princess - Manda
4th Fleetwood Meg & Alice - Charlote
5th New Arab - Elli
6th Star Sailor - Manda
Other ridden
1st Flintham - Jan
2nd Fleetwood Dark Star & Laurence - Charlotte
3rd Savannah - Jan
4th Octarine - Katie
5th Khan - Stacey
6th Pendragon - Caitlin
Jumping
1st Nautical - Stacey
2nd Neptune - Stacey
3rd ?
4th Harap Alb - Manda
5th Coral Court - Manda
Other performance
1st Golden - Jan
2nd Fleetwood Samvaer & Rachael - Charlotte
3rd Gentleman Ellis (driving) - Stacey
4th Lipwig vaulting - Katie
Ridden/performance champion: Flintham – Jan
Ridden/performance reserve: Nautical – Stacey
Pairs
1st Chester & Chess – Jan & Stacey
2nd Percy & unnamed – Jan & Elli
3rd Humphrey & Timber – Manda & Laura
4th Minty & Slipper – Elli & Wendy
5th Fjordles – Catriona & Dani
6th Arab Mare & Arab Stallion – Elli & Caitlin
Stable pets mini scene
1st Pets At Home - Caitlin
2nd Bunnies Italian Job - Paul
3rd Living room - Stacey
4th Elli’s pets - Elli
5th Beaufort & Baracuda (cats on sofa) - Charlotte
6th A fox amongst the rabbits - Katie
Other animals
1st Fox - Elli
2nd Ghillie (aka Winged Dave) - Jan
3rd Mrs Humes’ Pheasant - Stacey
4th Cockerel - Jan
5th Fox in harness - Katie
6th Peacock - Stacey
Custom and Paint-Your-Own
1st Black & white mule - Elli
2nd Fleetwood Meg - Charlotte
3rd Sparky - Manda
4th Brown & white mule - Elli
5th Harap Alb - Manda
6th Fjordling - Stacey
Best dressed
1st Savannah - Jan
2nd Fleetwood Dark Star - Charlotte
3rd Pendragon - Caitlin
4th Phoebe - Jan
5th White Arab Mare - Elli
6th Chanel - Wendy
Congas
1st Dartmoor Army - Stacey
2nd Fleetwood Koniks - Charlotte
3rd Arab Mares - Elli
4th ? - Wendy
5th Havillands Arab Mares - Manda
6th Spotties - Jan
Julip portrait
1st Fleetwood Araminta - Charlotte
2nd Bunny - Paul
3rd Murphy - Caitlin
4th Jack - Elli
5th BB - Stacey
6th Jack - Stacey
Julip +1
1st Honey - Katie
2nd Patch - Elli
3rd Nick - Elli
4th Caitlin’s eventer - Caitlin
5th Paddy - Elli
6th Jack - Stacey
Fun champion: Savannah – Jan
Fun reserve champion: Pets At Home – Caitlin
SUPREME CHAMPION: Katie
RESERVE SURREME: JAN
RESERVE TO RESERVE: JAN