Post by kits on Apr 8, 2018 19:13:06 GMT
HULLAND JULIP LIVE 2018 - Results
Colour Classes
1. Brown (Bay/Brown)
1st – Mary (Elli)
2nd – New Farm Cob (Elli)
3rd – Arthur (Caitlin)
4th – Eventer (Laura)
5th – BB (Stacey)
6th – Poppet (Elli)
2. Orange (Chestnut)
1st – Romney (Elli)
2nd – Rusty (Stacey)
3rd – Cognac (Charlotte)
4th – Rohab (Jan H)
5th – Harmony (Laura)
6th – Phoenix (Amanda)
3. Grey
1st – Grey Hunter (Elli)
2nd – Vercingetonix Ver-sing-get-oricks (Amanda)
3rd – Sixpence (Elli)
4th – Goose (Wendy)
5th – Storm Warning (Charlotte)
6th – Smurf (Stacey)
4. Yellow & Black (Dun/Buckskin)
1st – Fjording Ahead (Holly M)
2nd – Brunida (Charlotte)
3rd – June Bug (Emma C)
4th – Dun Arab Mare (Elli)
5th – New CJP (Katie)
6th – Honey (Katie)
5. Yellow & White (Palomino)
1st – Phantom (Stacey)
2nd – Winnie-the-Pooh (Stacey)
3rd – Rabble Rouser (Amanda)
4th – Daisy May (Emma C)
5th – Golden Prince (Stacey)
6th – Montrose (Elli)
6. Spots and Stripes
1st – Tradecraft (Charlotte)
2nd – Tily (Emma C)
3rd – Zedonk (Elli)
4th – Freckles (Stacey)
5th – Moondog (Amanda)
6th – Morse (Wendy)
7. Patches & Blobs
1st – Royal Soverign (Reenie) (Amanda)
2nd – Geronimo (Stacey)
3rd – Shadow Man (Elli)
4th – Starman (Elli)
5th – Unnamed CJP (Jan H)
6th – Nycomi Cadillac Kid (Stacey)
8. Any other colour
1st – Merlin (Laura)
2nd – Bright Blue Rose (Charlotte)
3rd – Rebel Rebel (Elli)
4th – Supernova (Caitlin)
5th – Kincade (Stacey)
6th – Burley (Caitlin)
Colour Classes Championship
sponsored by Bluecroft Saddlery
Champion – Grey Hunter (Elli)
Reserve Champion - Phantom (Stacey)
Mould Classes
9. Vintage
1st – Roman (Stacey)
2nd – Melodey (Emma C)
3rd – Alberto (Emma C)
4th – Lindbergh (Amanda)
5th – Liddy (Amanda)
6th – Comet (Laura)
10. American (AQH, Stock Horse, Mustang)
1st – Skewbald Stock Horse (Elli)
2nd – Harap Alb (Amanda)
3rd – Byron (Elli)
4th – Phoenix (Amanda)
5th – Waldo (Stacey)
6th – Tulsa (Laura)
11. Cobs (Mares, Stallions, Welsh, Show, Farm & Feathered)
1st – Grey Cob Mare (Elli)
2nd – Donner (Stacey)
3rd – Shuckstone (Caitlin)
4th – Jack Frost (Emma C)
5th – Dorothea (Amanda)
6th – Leo (Stacey)
12. Arabs (Mares, Stallions, Champions & Arabian)
1st – Dark Palomino Arab Mare (Elli)
2nd – White Arab (Elli)
3rd – Gavriel (Caitlin)
4th – Autumn (Caitlin)
5th – Moriarty (Stacey)
6th – Florence (Stacey)
13. Ponies (Dartmoor, NF, Welsh, Pit Pony, Shetland, CJP & Connemara)
1st – Angelica (Stacey)
2nd – Perez (Jan H)
3rd – Roanoke (Laura)
4th – Poppet (Elli)
5th – Jasmine (Charlotte)
6th – Benji (Stacey)
14. Sporty types (TB, Hunter, Eventer, Working Hunter, Irish Draught, Dressage Horse, Lipizzaner & Sporthorse)
1st – Steele (Stacey)
2nd – Calico Joe (Laura)
3rd – Lyle (Stacey)
4th – Grey Hunter (Elli)
5th – Veracity (Caitlin)
6th – Caraval (Caitlin)
15. Donkeys, Mules & Exotics (adult models only) Includes zebras/zorses.
1st – Mule (Elli)
2nd – Joseph (Stacey)
3rd – Melvin (no owner listed)
4th – Gus (Jan H)
5th – Zebra (Elli)
6th – Donkey (Elli)
16. Youngstock (includes Clydesdale donkey foals)
1st – Baggins (Wendy)
2nd – Fjordling (Stacey)
3rd – Muffin (Laura)
4th – Magnus (Emma C)
5th – Zebedee (Wendy)
6th – Legend For A Girl (Charlotte)
Mould Classes Championship
sponsored by Jane Puddephatt
Champion – Angelica (Stacey)
Reserve Champion – Baggins (Wendy)
Scene Classes
17. Local Tradition
1st – Horse Drawn Tram (Stacey)
2nd – Colchester Carnival (Manda)
18. The Riding Lesson
1st – Lunge Lesson (Katie)
2nd – Riding Lesson (Stacey)
3rd – Riding Lesson (Emma and Phil C)
4th – Kevin the Cob (Jane H)
19. My Favourite Pony Book
1st – Blind Beauty (Stacey)
2nd – Lindberg as “Black Boy” - Jill's Gymkhana (Amanda)
20. Open Scene
1st – Royal Wedding – Chuck & Norris (Stacey)
2nd – Koniks & The Drag Hunt (Charlotte)
3rd – Pond Dipping (Katie)
4th – Pony Club Camp (Caitlin)
5th – Pony Poo (Jane H)
Scene Classes Championship
sponsored by Jan Patterson
Champion – Koniks & The Drag Hunt (Charlotte)
Reserve Champion – Lunge Lesson (Katie)
Ridden & Performance Classes
21. In-hand Showing – must include a handler.
1st – Rosaline & Jasmine (Charlotte)
2nd – Sam (Stacey)
3rd – Cobweb & Tom (Katie)
4th – Queenie & Lightning (Stacey)
5th – Banwen (Charlotte)
6th – Exmoor (Elli)
22. Show Ridden Horse or Pony – English showing class turnout, includes sidesaddle.
1st – Phoebe (Jan H)
2nd – Caramac (Charlotte)
3rd – Liddy (Amanda)
4th – Walter (Stacey)
5th – VooDoo (Stacey)
6th – Peanut (Elli)
23. Dressage
1st – Bandit (Stacey)
2nd – Romeo (Stacey)
3rd – Siglany Moonshine (Amanda)
4th – Kevin the Cob (Jane H)
5th – Melchior (Amanda)
24. Show Jumping and Cross Country
1st – No result recorded
2nd – Samvaer (Charlotte)
3rd – No result recorded
4th – Frost Fire (Amanda)
5th – Suki (Amanda)
6th – Octarine (Katie)
25. Any Other Performance
1st – Just 'n' So (Driving Scurry) (Stacey)
2nd – Gracie & Brittney (Barrel Racing) (Stacey)
3rd – Silvermind (Endurance) (Caitlin)
4th – Squirrel (Mounted Games) (Katie)
5th – Renaissance (Jan H)
Ridden & Performance Championship
sponsored by Jane Howard
Champion – Rosaline & Jasmine (Charlotte)
Reserve Champion – Phoebe (Jan)
Fun Classes
26. Pairs
1st – Grey Hunters (Elli & Stacey)
2nd – Major Tom & Unnamed TB (Elli & Charlotte)
3rd – Minty & Goose (Elli & Wendy)
4th – June Bug & unknown (Emma C & unknown)
5th – Buxtan & Robbie (Stacey & Jan)
6th – Honey & Fjording Ahead (Katie & Holly)
27. Stable Pets mini scene
1st – GP emporuium (Stacey)
2nd – It wasn't us! (Katie)
3rd – Pets at Home (Caitlin)
4th – The Italian Job (Paul)
5th – Bunny Scene (Elli)
6th – Jenny, Grass & Animals (Jane H)
28. Individual pets:
A) Dogs
1st – Brindle (Elli)
2nd – Potter (Emma C)
3rd – Deefer (Stacey)
4th – Max (Emma C)
5th – Dalmation (Elli)
6th – Stripey Corgi (Jan H)
B) Cats
1st – Beryl (Katie)
2nd – Tabitha Twitchet (Jane H)
3rd – Curly Tail Cat (Elli)
4th – Oscar (Stacey)
5th – Marmaduke (Stacey)
6th – Miskin (Wendy)
C) Rabbits
1st – Bunny (Jan)
2nd – Bunny (Paul)
3rd – Mopsy (Stacey)
4th – Basset (Stacey)
5th – Sporty Bunny (Elli – I don't care if it's meant to say spotty)
6th – Starri (Caitlin)
D) Guinea pigs
1st – GP (Jan H)
2nd – Po (Stacey)
3rd – GP (Jan H)
4th – Midnight (Stacey)
5th – Paloma (Paul & Amanda)
6th – Toffee (Stacey)
E) Birds
1st – Chicken (Jan H)
2nd – Chicken 1 (Elli)
3rd – Birdie (Stacey)
4th – Chicken 2 (Elli)
5th – Duck (Jan H)
6th – Adam Ant the duck (Charlotte)
F) Foxes
1st – Running Fox (Elli)
2nd – Fox in Harness (Katie)
3rd – Snowy (Jan H)
4th – Sitting Fox (Stacey)
5th – Hairy Fox (Elli)
6th – Cocky/Cockney Fox (Holly)
Pets Championship
Champion – Beryl the Cat (Katie)
Reserve Champion – Brindle Dog (Elli)
29. Custom (by you or someone else) and Paint Your Own
1st – Mojo (Elli)
2nd – Mule (B+W) (Elli)
3rd – Vercingetonix (Amanda)
4th – No result recorded
5th – Skewbald pony (Elli)
6th – Harap Alb (Amanda)
30. Best Dressed Horse, Pony or Longear - handler optional
1st – Gracie & Brittney (Stacey)
2nd – Jack (Stacey)
3rd – Squirrel (Katie)
4th – Pendragon (Caitlin)
5th – No result recorded
6th – White Arab (Elli)
31. Congas
1st – Dartmoor Army (Stacey)
2nd – Pit Ponies (Wendy)
3rd – Zebras (Wendy)
4th - Koniks (Charlotte)
5th – Hunters (Elli)
6th – Family Horses (Emma C)
32. Julip portrait
1st – Starman (Elli)
2nd – Squirrel (Katie)
3rd – Jack (Elli)
4th – Honey (Katie)
5th – Rabbit (Paul)
6th - Summer Bay (Jane H)
33. Julip + 1
1st – Honey (Katie)
2nd – Jack (Elli)
3rd – Shadowman (Elli)
4th – Jack (Stacey)
5th – Cassie (Stacey)
6th – Oscar (Stacey)
Fun Championship
sponsored by Stacey Wright
Champion – Gracie & Brittney (Stacey)
Reserve Champion – Guinea Pig Emporium (Stacey)
Supreme Championship
sponsored by Jane Puddephatt
Supreme Champion – Rosalie & Jasmine (Charlotte)
Reserve Supreme – Elli's Grey Huner (Elli)
Reserve to Reserve Supreme – Angelica (Stacey)
Colour Classes
1. Brown (Bay/Brown)
1st – Mary (Elli)
2nd – New Farm Cob (Elli)
3rd – Arthur (Caitlin)
4th – Eventer (Laura)
5th – BB (Stacey)
6th – Poppet (Elli)
2. Orange (Chestnut)
1st – Romney (Elli)
2nd – Rusty (Stacey)
3rd – Cognac (Charlotte)
4th – Rohab (Jan H)
5th – Harmony (Laura)
6th – Phoenix (Amanda)
3. Grey
1st – Grey Hunter (Elli)
2nd – Vercingetonix Ver-sing-get-oricks (Amanda)
3rd – Sixpence (Elli)
4th – Goose (Wendy)
5th – Storm Warning (Charlotte)
6th – Smurf (Stacey)
4. Yellow & Black (Dun/Buckskin)
1st – Fjording Ahead (Holly M)
2nd – Brunida (Charlotte)
3rd – June Bug (Emma C)
4th – Dun Arab Mare (Elli)
5th – New CJP (Katie)
6th – Honey (Katie)
5. Yellow & White (Palomino)
1st – Phantom (Stacey)
2nd – Winnie-the-Pooh (Stacey)
3rd – Rabble Rouser (Amanda)
4th – Daisy May (Emma C)
5th – Golden Prince (Stacey)
6th – Montrose (Elli)
6. Spots and Stripes
1st – Tradecraft (Charlotte)
2nd – Tily (Emma C)
3rd – Zedonk (Elli)
4th – Freckles (Stacey)
5th – Moondog (Amanda)
6th – Morse (Wendy)
7. Patches & Blobs
1st – Royal Soverign (Reenie) (Amanda)
2nd – Geronimo (Stacey)
3rd – Shadow Man (Elli)
4th – Starman (Elli)
5th – Unnamed CJP (Jan H)
6th – Nycomi Cadillac Kid (Stacey)
8. Any other colour
1st – Merlin (Laura)
2nd – Bright Blue Rose (Charlotte)
3rd – Rebel Rebel (Elli)
4th – Supernova (Caitlin)
5th – Kincade (Stacey)
6th – Burley (Caitlin)
Colour Classes Championship
sponsored by Bluecroft Saddlery
Champion – Grey Hunter (Elli)
Reserve Champion - Phantom (Stacey)
Mould Classes
9. Vintage
1st – Roman (Stacey)
2nd – Melodey (Emma C)
3rd – Alberto (Emma C)
4th – Lindbergh (Amanda)
5th – Liddy (Amanda)
6th – Comet (Laura)
10. American (AQH, Stock Horse, Mustang)
1st – Skewbald Stock Horse (Elli)
2nd – Harap Alb (Amanda)
3rd – Byron (Elli)
4th – Phoenix (Amanda)
5th – Waldo (Stacey)
6th – Tulsa (Laura)
11. Cobs (Mares, Stallions, Welsh, Show, Farm & Feathered)
1st – Grey Cob Mare (Elli)
2nd – Donner (Stacey)
3rd – Shuckstone (Caitlin)
4th – Jack Frost (Emma C)
5th – Dorothea (Amanda)
6th – Leo (Stacey)
12. Arabs (Mares, Stallions, Champions & Arabian)
1st – Dark Palomino Arab Mare (Elli)
2nd – White Arab (Elli)
3rd – Gavriel (Caitlin)
4th – Autumn (Caitlin)
5th – Moriarty (Stacey)
6th – Florence (Stacey)
13. Ponies (Dartmoor, NF, Welsh, Pit Pony, Shetland, CJP & Connemara)
1st – Angelica (Stacey)
2nd – Perez (Jan H)
3rd – Roanoke (Laura)
4th – Poppet (Elli)
5th – Jasmine (Charlotte)
6th – Benji (Stacey)
14. Sporty types (TB, Hunter, Eventer, Working Hunter, Irish Draught, Dressage Horse, Lipizzaner & Sporthorse)
1st – Steele (Stacey)
2nd – Calico Joe (Laura)
3rd – Lyle (Stacey)
4th – Grey Hunter (Elli)
5th – Veracity (Caitlin)
6th – Caraval (Caitlin)
15. Donkeys, Mules & Exotics (adult models only) Includes zebras/zorses.
1st – Mule (Elli)
2nd – Joseph (Stacey)
3rd – Melvin (no owner listed)
4th – Gus (Jan H)
5th – Zebra (Elli)
6th – Donkey (Elli)
16. Youngstock (includes Clydesdale donkey foals)
1st – Baggins (Wendy)
2nd – Fjordling (Stacey)
3rd – Muffin (Laura)
4th – Magnus (Emma C)
5th – Zebedee (Wendy)
6th – Legend For A Girl (Charlotte)
Mould Classes Championship
sponsored by Jane Puddephatt
Champion – Angelica (Stacey)
Reserve Champion – Baggins (Wendy)
Scene Classes
17. Local Tradition
1st – Horse Drawn Tram (Stacey)
2nd – Colchester Carnival (Manda)
18. The Riding Lesson
1st – Lunge Lesson (Katie)
2nd – Riding Lesson (Stacey)
3rd – Riding Lesson (Emma and Phil C)
4th – Kevin the Cob (Jane H)
19. My Favourite Pony Book
1st – Blind Beauty (Stacey)
2nd – Lindberg as “Black Boy” - Jill's Gymkhana (Amanda)
20. Open Scene
1st – Royal Wedding – Chuck & Norris (Stacey)
2nd – Koniks & The Drag Hunt (Charlotte)
3rd – Pond Dipping (Katie)
4th – Pony Club Camp (Caitlin)
5th – Pony Poo (Jane H)
Scene Classes Championship
sponsored by Jan Patterson
Champion – Koniks & The Drag Hunt (Charlotte)
Reserve Champion – Lunge Lesson (Katie)
Ridden & Performance Classes
21. In-hand Showing – must include a handler.
1st – Rosaline & Jasmine (Charlotte)
2nd – Sam (Stacey)
3rd – Cobweb & Tom (Katie)
4th – Queenie & Lightning (Stacey)
5th – Banwen (Charlotte)
6th – Exmoor (Elli)
22. Show Ridden Horse or Pony – English showing class turnout, includes sidesaddle.
1st – Phoebe (Jan H)
2nd – Caramac (Charlotte)
3rd – Liddy (Amanda)
4th – Walter (Stacey)
5th – VooDoo (Stacey)
6th – Peanut (Elli)
23. Dressage
1st – Bandit (Stacey)
2nd – Romeo (Stacey)
3rd – Siglany Moonshine (Amanda)
4th – Kevin the Cob (Jane H)
5th – Melchior (Amanda)
24. Show Jumping and Cross Country
1st – No result recorded
2nd – Samvaer (Charlotte)
3rd – No result recorded
4th – Frost Fire (Amanda)
5th – Suki (Amanda)
6th – Octarine (Katie)
25. Any Other Performance
1st – Just 'n' So (Driving Scurry) (Stacey)
2nd – Gracie & Brittney (Barrel Racing) (Stacey)
3rd – Silvermind (Endurance) (Caitlin)
4th – Squirrel (Mounted Games) (Katie)
5th – Renaissance (Jan H)
Ridden & Performance Championship
sponsored by Jane Howard
Champion – Rosaline & Jasmine (Charlotte)
Reserve Champion – Phoebe (Jan)
Fun Classes
26. Pairs
1st – Grey Hunters (Elli & Stacey)
2nd – Major Tom & Unnamed TB (Elli & Charlotte)
3rd – Minty & Goose (Elli & Wendy)
4th – June Bug & unknown (Emma C & unknown)
5th – Buxtan & Robbie (Stacey & Jan)
6th – Honey & Fjording Ahead (Katie & Holly)
27. Stable Pets mini scene
1st – GP emporuium (Stacey)
2nd – It wasn't us! (Katie)
3rd – Pets at Home (Caitlin)
4th – The Italian Job (Paul)
5th – Bunny Scene (Elli)
6th – Jenny, Grass & Animals (Jane H)
28. Individual pets:
A) Dogs
1st – Brindle (Elli)
2nd – Potter (Emma C)
3rd – Deefer (Stacey)
4th – Max (Emma C)
5th – Dalmation (Elli)
6th – Stripey Corgi (Jan H)
B) Cats
1st – Beryl (Katie)
2nd – Tabitha Twitchet (Jane H)
3rd – Curly Tail Cat (Elli)
4th – Oscar (Stacey)
5th – Marmaduke (Stacey)
6th – Miskin (Wendy)
C) Rabbits
1st – Bunny (Jan)
2nd – Bunny (Paul)
3rd – Mopsy (Stacey)
4th – Basset (Stacey)
5th – Sporty Bunny (Elli – I don't care if it's meant to say spotty)
6th – Starri (Caitlin)
D) Guinea pigs
1st – GP (Jan H)
2nd – Po (Stacey)
3rd – GP (Jan H)
4th – Midnight (Stacey)
5th – Paloma (Paul & Amanda)
6th – Toffee (Stacey)
E) Birds
1st – Chicken (Jan H)
2nd – Chicken 1 (Elli)
3rd – Birdie (Stacey)
4th – Chicken 2 (Elli)
5th – Duck (Jan H)
6th – Adam Ant the duck (Charlotte)
F) Foxes
1st – Running Fox (Elli)
2nd – Fox in Harness (Katie)
3rd – Snowy (Jan H)
4th – Sitting Fox (Stacey)
5th – Hairy Fox (Elli)
6th – Cocky/Cockney Fox (Holly)
Pets Championship
Champion – Beryl the Cat (Katie)
Reserve Champion – Brindle Dog (Elli)
29. Custom (by you or someone else) and Paint Your Own
1st – Mojo (Elli)
2nd – Mule (B+W) (Elli)
3rd – Vercingetonix (Amanda)
4th – No result recorded
5th – Skewbald pony (Elli)
6th – Harap Alb (Amanda)
30. Best Dressed Horse, Pony or Longear - handler optional
1st – Gracie & Brittney (Stacey)
2nd – Jack (Stacey)
3rd – Squirrel (Katie)
4th – Pendragon (Caitlin)
5th – No result recorded
6th – White Arab (Elli)
31. Congas
1st – Dartmoor Army (Stacey)
2nd – Pit Ponies (Wendy)
3rd – Zebras (Wendy)
4th - Koniks (Charlotte)
5th – Hunters (Elli)
6th – Family Horses (Emma C)
32. Julip portrait
1st – Starman (Elli)
2nd – Squirrel (Katie)
3rd – Jack (Elli)
4th – Honey (Katie)
5th – Rabbit (Paul)
6th - Summer Bay (Jane H)
33. Julip + 1
1st – Honey (Katie)
2nd – Jack (Elli)
3rd – Shadowman (Elli)
4th – Jack (Stacey)
5th – Cassie (Stacey)
6th – Oscar (Stacey)
Fun Championship
sponsored by Stacey Wright
Champion – Gracie & Brittney (Stacey)
Reserve Champion – Guinea Pig Emporium (Stacey)
Supreme Championship
sponsored by Jane Puddephatt
Supreme Champion – Rosalie & Jasmine (Charlotte)
Reserve Supreme – Elli's Grey Huner (Elli)
Reserve to Reserve Supreme – Angelica (Stacey)