Post by juliporiginals on Oct 13, 2016 19:05:34 GMT
Here are the results of the Julip Originals Live show 2016, sorry they're a bit late, there were a few gaps in the sheets so please let me know if you would like to add your name to the post.
Class 1. Open Scene
1st. Going to Rio - CM & HD
2nd Four seasons of pony care - CM
3rd Donkey beach - SW
4th At the circus - KC
5th Halloween - SW
6th Flint - JH
Class 2. Show Day!
1st Burger Van - SW
2nd Tack room chaos - GG
3rd Halloween fancy dress - KC
4th Prize giving - CS
Class 3 Appleby Fair
1st Washing in the river - SW
2nd Trotting lanes - SW
3rd River washed cobs - CS
4th Topless overgrown man - MH
Scene Championship
Champion - Going to Rio - CM & HD
Reserve - Burger Van - SW
Class 4 Ridden Horse
1st Simba - JH
2nd Ping - JH
3rd Temeraire - GG
4th Caramac - CJ
5th Harry CS
6th Agrimony - CS
Class 5 Ridden Pony
1st Snapdragon - LB
2nd Stardust - GG
3rd Danny - CS
4th Kirkby - CS
5th Firkin - JH
6th Meredith - SW
Class 6 Jumping
1st Petra - GG
2nd North Star - JH
3rd Neptune - SW
4th Harap Alb - AD
5th Danny - CS
6th Digby - CS
Class 7 Any Other Performance
1st Mistertan - JH
2nd India & Gentleman Ellis - SW
3rd Destiny Angel - JH
4th Lippi - SW
5th Spartacus & Gandermack - GG
6th Jazz - CS
Performance Championship
Champion - Mistertan - JH
Reserve - Simba - JH
Class 8 Arabs
1st Rafael - SW
2nd Brown Arab mare - EG
3rd Harvest moon - GG
4th
5th Autumn - CM
6th Fantasia - CS
Class 9 Cobs
1st Cariad - BON
2nd Le petit Pete - AB
3rd Rosa - CS
4th In-named chestnut stallion - BON
5th Grey Cob mare - EG
6th Edgar - AB
Class 10 Farm Cob & Feathered Cob
1st Restless Warrior - AB
2nd Reuben - GG
3rd Aslan - LB
4th In-named piebald -BON
5th Bob - SW
6th Snuckstone - CM
Class 11 Hunter. T/B & Event Horse
1st Starman - EG
2nd The Grey King - GG
3rd Winster - JH
4th Pendragon - CM
5th
6th Mycroft - SW
Class 12 Welsh pony & New Forest Pony
1st Jelly Bean - BON
2nd Nicos - JH
3rd Salah - LB
4th Un-named - KC
5th Fondant Fancy - LB
6th Fred - MH
Class 13 Dartmoor & Pit Pony
1st Majik - SW
2nd Domino - CS
3rd Jimmy - WJ
4th Gonzo - LB
5th Scrabble - SW
6th Jim - GG
Class 14 Donkey, zebra & mule
1st Judy - LB
2nd Josephene - SW
3rd Un-named spare - EG
4th Merriweather - GG
5th In-named grey - LB
6th Mrs Zeb - GG
Class 15 Family Horse, Connie, ID & Welsh Cob
1st Parkin - EG
2nd Spotty Connie - GG
3rd Thistle - GG
4th Hook - LB
5th Coloured welsh cob - EG
6th Echo - CS
Class 16 Foals, yearling, Clydesdale foal
1st Ember - CJ
2nd Minty - GG
3rd Buxton - SW
4th Little Sweep - AB
5th Chestnut foal - EG
6th Gilgamesh - CJ
Class 17 Lippi, Sport Horse & Working hunter
1st Grey Skewbald stock horse - EG
2nd Chanel - WJ
3rd Tamarind - CS
4th Piebald spare - CS
5th Fledge - CM
6th Zephyr - JH
Class 18 Everything Else
1st Byron - EG
2nd Knowhow - LB
3rd Mustang Sally - AB
4th Calypso - JH
5th Magpie - SW
6th Skewbald mustang - EG
Class 19 Vintage - Anything discontinued
1st Hjordis - LB
2nd William - GG
3rd Blackberry - EG
4th
5th Tinkerbell - BON
6th Stufur - LB
Mould Championship
Champion - Starman
Reserve - Byron
Class 20 Chestnut
1st Arzu - LB
2nd In-named Arab Stallion - JH
3rd Morrissey - EG
4th Bob - SW
5th Arabella - CJ
6th Chestnut Arab Champion - EG
Class 21 Bay & Brown
1st Le Grand Bob -AB
2nd Jim - GG
3rd Basil - MH
4th Glamour Puss - LB
5th Harry - CS
6th BB - SW
Class 22 Grey
1st Rummi - JH
2nd Spice - SW
3rd Elf - CM
4th Vento Fresco - AB
5th Echo - GG
6th Arab mare - CM
Class 23 Anything Dappled
1st Mustang Sally - AB
2nd Thistlecrack - GG
3rd Simba - LB
4th Asphodel - JH
5th Harap Alb - AD
6th Smoken'Oakum - GG
Class 24 Dun
1st Sir Bonington - EG
2nd Pendragon - CM
3rd Starri-Brisgyllin - GG
4th Rafael - SW
5th Ben - GG
6th Peanut -EG
Class 25 Piebald & Skewbald
1st Coloured mustang - EG
2nd Rosa - CS
3rd Luke - AB
4th Magpie - SW
5th Starman - EG
6th Un-named piebald cob - BON
Class 26 Spots &Stripes
1st Thistle AB
2nd Myth of Fingerprints - CJ
3rd Morse - SW
4th Mark30 - WJ
5th Un-named spotty connie - GG
6th Spotty Lippi - EG
Class 27 Palomino
1st Stardust - GG
2nd Marzipan - BON
3rd Phantom - SW
4th Taffeta - LB
5th Sunshine Des - LB
6th Calypso - JH
Class 28 Roan
1st Fledge - CM
2nd Fondant Fancy - LB
3rd Pinko - BON
4th Hawthorne - SW
5th Pixie - BON
6th Rebel -SW
Class 29 Any other colour
1st Salutan's Hostia -AB
2nd Graceland - CJ
3rd Samson - AB
4th Un-named -CM
5th Ferdinand - GG
6th Baby - LB
Colour Championship
Champion - Mustang Sally - AB
Reserve -Thistlecrack - GG
Class 30 Parent & Offspring
1st Myth of Fingerprints - CJ
2nd Starri & Ostar - GG
3rd Fred and his baby - AB
4th
5th Merriweather & Rufus - GG
6th Amba & Elsa - BON
Class 31 Best dressed Equine
1st Arthur - CM
2nd Firkin - JH
3rd Rowan - CS
4th Spartacus - GG
5th Jack - SW
6th North Star - JH
Class 32 Pairs
1st Melvin & Zebra - SW & EG
2nd Benjamin & William - EG & GG
3rd 2 Un-named Chestnut Cobs - LB & BON
4th Jodis & Snowflake - LB & AB
5th Jamel & ? - MH
6th Ponyta & ? - MH
Class 33 HOTY's
1st Mishto - CS
2nd
3rd Paint family pony - EG
4th Bob 2
5th Mule - EG
6th Dandelion - AB
Class 34 Cats & Dogs
1st Luath - CJ
2nd Strider - JH
3rd Grey Terrier -EG
4th Fluff - JH
5th
6th White cat pink bow - BON
Class 35 Other Animals
1st Freddie Fox - GG
2nd Hoppity - PD & AD
3rd
4th Pheasants - SW
5th Charlie & the bunny army - GG
6th Ike - JH
Class 36 My First Julip
1st Shadow -JH
2nd Tamarind - CS
3rd Mercury - WJ
4th
5th Bertie - SW
6th Charlie - MH
Class 37 Owners Favorite
1st Merlin - AB
2nd Starman - EG
3rd Reuben - GG
4th Fred - MH
5th
6th
Fun Championships
Campion -
Reserve - Freddie Fox - EG
Overall Championship
Supreme Champion - Burger Van - SW
Reserve Supreme - Mistertan - JH
Reserve to Reserve - Starman - EG
Class 1. Open Scene
1st. Going to Rio - CM & HD
2nd Four seasons of pony care - CM
3rd Donkey beach - SW
4th At the circus - KC
5th Halloween - SW
6th Flint - JH
Class 2. Show Day!
1st Burger Van - SW
2nd Tack room chaos - GG
3rd Halloween fancy dress - KC
4th Prize giving - CS
Class 3 Appleby Fair
1st Washing in the river - SW
2nd Trotting lanes - SW
3rd River washed cobs - CS
4th Topless overgrown man - MH
Scene Championship
Champion - Going to Rio - CM & HD
Reserve - Burger Van - SW
Class 4 Ridden Horse
1st Simba - JH
2nd Ping - JH
3rd Temeraire - GG
4th Caramac - CJ
5th Harry CS
6th Agrimony - CS
Class 5 Ridden Pony
1st Snapdragon - LB
2nd Stardust - GG
3rd Danny - CS
4th Kirkby - CS
5th Firkin - JH
6th Meredith - SW
Class 6 Jumping
1st Petra - GG
2nd North Star - JH
3rd Neptune - SW
4th Harap Alb - AD
5th Danny - CS
6th Digby - CS
Class 7 Any Other Performance
1st Mistertan - JH
2nd India & Gentleman Ellis - SW
3rd Destiny Angel - JH
4th Lippi - SW
5th Spartacus & Gandermack - GG
6th Jazz - CS
Performance Championship
Champion - Mistertan - JH
Reserve - Simba - JH
Class 8 Arabs
1st Rafael - SW
2nd Brown Arab mare - EG
3rd Harvest moon - GG
4th
5th Autumn - CM
6th Fantasia - CS
Class 9 Cobs
1st Cariad - BON
2nd Le petit Pete - AB
3rd Rosa - CS
4th In-named chestnut stallion - BON
5th Grey Cob mare - EG
6th Edgar - AB
Class 10 Farm Cob & Feathered Cob
1st Restless Warrior - AB
2nd Reuben - GG
3rd Aslan - LB
4th In-named piebald -BON
5th Bob - SW
6th Snuckstone - CM
Class 11 Hunter. T/B & Event Horse
1st Starman - EG
2nd The Grey King - GG
3rd Winster - JH
4th Pendragon - CM
5th
6th Mycroft - SW
Class 12 Welsh pony & New Forest Pony
1st Jelly Bean - BON
2nd Nicos - JH
3rd Salah - LB
4th Un-named - KC
5th Fondant Fancy - LB
6th Fred - MH
Class 13 Dartmoor & Pit Pony
1st Majik - SW
2nd Domino - CS
3rd Jimmy - WJ
4th Gonzo - LB
5th Scrabble - SW
6th Jim - GG
Class 14 Donkey, zebra & mule
1st Judy - LB
2nd Josephene - SW
3rd Un-named spare - EG
4th Merriweather - GG
5th In-named grey - LB
6th Mrs Zeb - GG
Class 15 Family Horse, Connie, ID & Welsh Cob
1st Parkin - EG
2nd Spotty Connie - GG
3rd Thistle - GG
4th Hook - LB
5th Coloured welsh cob - EG
6th Echo - CS
Class 16 Foals, yearling, Clydesdale foal
1st Ember - CJ
2nd Minty - GG
3rd Buxton - SW
4th Little Sweep - AB
5th Chestnut foal - EG
6th Gilgamesh - CJ
Class 17 Lippi, Sport Horse & Working hunter
1st Grey Skewbald stock horse - EG
2nd Chanel - WJ
3rd Tamarind - CS
4th Piebald spare - CS
5th Fledge - CM
6th Zephyr - JH
Class 18 Everything Else
1st Byron - EG
2nd Knowhow - LB
3rd Mustang Sally - AB
4th Calypso - JH
5th Magpie - SW
6th Skewbald mustang - EG
Class 19 Vintage - Anything discontinued
1st Hjordis - LB
2nd William - GG
3rd Blackberry - EG
4th
5th Tinkerbell - BON
6th Stufur - LB
Mould Championship
Champion - Starman
Reserve - Byron
Class 20 Chestnut
1st Arzu - LB
2nd In-named Arab Stallion - JH
3rd Morrissey - EG
4th Bob - SW
5th Arabella - CJ
6th Chestnut Arab Champion - EG
Class 21 Bay & Brown
1st Le Grand Bob -AB
2nd Jim - GG
3rd Basil - MH
4th Glamour Puss - LB
5th Harry - CS
6th BB - SW
Class 22 Grey
1st Rummi - JH
2nd Spice - SW
3rd Elf - CM
4th Vento Fresco - AB
5th Echo - GG
6th Arab mare - CM
Class 23 Anything Dappled
1st Mustang Sally - AB
2nd Thistlecrack - GG
3rd Simba - LB
4th Asphodel - JH
5th Harap Alb - AD
6th Smoken'Oakum - GG
Class 24 Dun
1st Sir Bonington - EG
2nd Pendragon - CM
3rd Starri-Brisgyllin - GG
4th Rafael - SW
5th Ben - GG
6th Peanut -EG
Class 25 Piebald & Skewbald
1st Coloured mustang - EG
2nd Rosa - CS
3rd Luke - AB
4th Magpie - SW
5th Starman - EG
6th Un-named piebald cob - BON
Class 26 Spots &Stripes
1st Thistle AB
2nd Myth of Fingerprints - CJ
3rd Morse - SW
4th Mark30 - WJ
5th Un-named spotty connie - GG
6th Spotty Lippi - EG
Class 27 Palomino
1st Stardust - GG
2nd Marzipan - BON
3rd Phantom - SW
4th Taffeta - LB
5th Sunshine Des - LB
6th Calypso - JH
Class 28 Roan
1st Fledge - CM
2nd Fondant Fancy - LB
3rd Pinko - BON
4th Hawthorne - SW
5th Pixie - BON
6th Rebel -SW
Class 29 Any other colour
1st Salutan's Hostia -AB
2nd Graceland - CJ
3rd Samson - AB
4th Un-named -CM
5th Ferdinand - GG
6th Baby - LB
Colour Championship
Champion - Mustang Sally - AB
Reserve -Thistlecrack - GG
Class 30 Parent & Offspring
1st Myth of Fingerprints - CJ
2nd Starri & Ostar - GG
3rd Fred and his baby - AB
4th
5th Merriweather & Rufus - GG
6th Amba & Elsa - BON
Class 31 Best dressed Equine
1st Arthur - CM
2nd Firkin - JH
3rd Rowan - CS
4th Spartacus - GG
5th Jack - SW
6th North Star - JH
Class 32 Pairs
1st Melvin & Zebra - SW & EG
2nd Benjamin & William - EG & GG
3rd 2 Un-named Chestnut Cobs - LB & BON
4th Jodis & Snowflake - LB & AB
5th Jamel & ? - MH
6th Ponyta & ? - MH
Class 33 HOTY's
1st Mishto - CS
2nd
3rd Paint family pony - EG
4th Bob 2
5th Mule - EG
6th Dandelion - AB
Class 34 Cats & Dogs
1st Luath - CJ
2nd Strider - JH
3rd Grey Terrier -EG
4th Fluff - JH
5th
6th White cat pink bow - BON
Class 35 Other Animals
1st Freddie Fox - GG
2nd Hoppity - PD & AD
3rd
4th Pheasants - SW
5th Charlie & the bunny army - GG
6th Ike - JH
Class 36 My First Julip
1st Shadow -JH
2nd Tamarind - CS
3rd Mercury - WJ
4th
5th Bertie - SW
6th Charlie - MH
Class 37 Owners Favorite
1st Merlin - AB
2nd Starman - EG
3rd Reuben - GG
4th Fred - MH
5th
6th
Fun Championships
Campion -
Reserve - Freddie Fox - EG
Overall Championship
Supreme Champion - Burger Van - SW
Reserve Supreme - Mistertan - JH
Reserve to Reserve - Starman - EG